buy hydrocodone online buy adipex online buy vicodin
Knigi Igry Programmy Muzyka Soft Video Klipy Jurnaly
buy hydrocodone online buy adipex online buy vicodin

Matt Bryant’s Long-Range Accuracy

Thanks again to Pro Football Reference’s game play finder for providing the data. I had to format it a bit. These are the stats for kickers kicking field goals inside the 30-yard line (47 yards and under) and kicking at the 30 and beyond (47 yards and over) between 2009-12. This table only shows the 33 active kickers to have attempted at least one field goal in that span.

It’s interesting that the only three players to outpace Matt Bryant on long field goals are three rookie kickers from last season.

 

PlayerTeamFGA (<47)FGM (<47)Pct.FGA (>47)FGM (>47)Pct.
Justin TuckerRavens2623.885771.000
Kai ForbathRedskins1312.923551.000
Blair WalshVikings2623.88512121.000
Matt BryantFalcons9484.8941411.786
Connor BarthBuccaneers8170.8642721.778
Rob BironasTitans9585.8952620.769
Phil Dawson49ers8375.9042418.750
Jay FeelyCardinals8878.8862720.741
Josh BrownGiants8168.8402216.727
Sebastian JanikowskiRaiders9589.9374432.727
Dan BaileyCowboys5250.9621611.688
Robbie GouldBears9383.8922215.682
Matt PraterBroncos8977.8652215.682
Garrett HartleySaints4941.83796.667
Shaun SuishamSteelers8776.874149.643
Stephen GostkowskiPatriots9683.8651610.625
Greg ZuerleinRams1513.8671610.625
Lawrence TynesBuccaneers10590.857138.615
Josh ScobeeJaguars8372.8672616.615
Adam VinatieriColts7971.8991811.611
Alex HeneryEagles5348.90653.600
David AkersLions140120.8572917.586
Ryan SuccopChiefs9885.8672112.571
Steven HauschkaSeahawks6658.879116.545
Nick FolkJets9575.7892413.542
Nick NovakChargers4138.927137.538
Mike NugentBengals7363.863158.533
Rian LindellBills7971.899147.500
Mason CrosbyPackers9579.8323015.500
Shayne GrahamBrowns7165.915147.500
Dan CarpenterDolphins10092.9203014.467
Graham GanoPanthers7159.831209.450
Billy CundiffJets8674.860155.333
League TotalsNFL31732776.875749465.621

Tags: ,

Author: Aaron Freeman

Aaron is the founder of FalcFans.com.

Share This Post On